<$BlogRSDUrl$>
seductive kisses
seductive kisses

Monday, May 03, 2004
I'm fickle. Very fickle. I am tired of this layout already. And I really wanna change it. I just might.. please don't yell at me. lol. I finally got an account at that stores pictures and all that fun stuff. And I figured out how to add more stuff. And I don't wanna reconfigure this layout. So... hmmmmmm. I've been a real slacker on posts and memes. So sorry. So .. hmmmm. lol. The weekend was ok. I went to a club, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday. Went to a friend's house last night. He just got a new place and we christened it. No, not like that, pervs. I have finals this week. So forgive me if my posts are lacing again. But after this week, no school until the end of August. Woohoo. Meme time.

Monday Madness.

1. Do you collect anything? I used to collect Tweety Bird, Dale Earnhardt, and candles. Lately... nothing.
2. How many items do you have in your collection? At one time I had over 300 candles.
3. What is the most unusual piece in your collection? I have a Tweety tattoo. Is that weird?
and one more for good measure...
4. Is there anything you don't collect that you would like to collect?
Hmm, I'd like to start collecting money. Yeah, money.

Monday Music Mambo.

So here we go...


Think of all the songs you have ever heard in your life..*thinking*..if you could have written any ONE of them which would it be and why?
Otis Redding - Try A Little Tenderness. Its a classic, I love it. And young girls do get weary. lol.


Just to add a little more fun to your lives here is some 'I say, You think'...the only thing is anything I say you have to think of something music related.

1. oklahoma - the musical.
2. cat - scratch fever - Ted Nugent.
3. sun - I've got sunshine on a cloudy day, and when its cold outside I've got the month of May. - Temptations - My Girl.
4. coffee: You're always brilliant in the morning, and smoking your cigarette and talking over coffee. - Jewel - Foolish Games.
5. lotion: I stroke it to the north, I stroke it to the south. I stroke it everywhere, I even stroke it with my ...... - Clarence Carter - Strokin'.
6. train: Drops Of Jupiter.
7. candy cane: White Stripes - Candy Cane Children.
8. phone Answer the phone, I know that you're home. I wanna get you alone and do it again. - Sugar Ray - Answer The Phone.
9. tummy: All I can think of are the Muppets sining 'Rub Your Tummy'.
10. bob : Marley.
|
7:18 PM :: ::
<< Home
misty kissed this :: permalink